Election Results for Parish Elections 2019

Ashwick

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Ashwick 2019 [80.91KB]

Number to be elected:  11

Results for the Ashwick Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Barlow, David John Uncontested ElectionElected
Battagel, Rebecca Jane Uncontested ElectionElected
Briscoe, Philip Herbert Uncontested ElectionElected
Emery, Sarah Elizabeth Uncontested ElectionElected
Gilson, David Uncontested ElectionElected
Lewis, Lizzie Uncontested ElectionElected
Thorley, Albert Reginald David Uncontested ElectionElected
Wells, Bryan Edward Uncontested ElectionElected


Baltonsborough

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Baltonsborough 2019.pdf [13.2KB]

Number to be elected:  8

Results for the Baltonsborough Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Blackburn, Ali Uncontested ElectionElected
Everitt, Steven John Uncontested ElectionElected
Jordain, Patricia Uncontested ElectionElected
Maddock, Fiona Mariette Uncontested ElectionElected
Medlicott, Louise Alice Levelis Uncontested ElectionElected
Wotton, Adrian Frederick Uncontested ElectionElected


Batcombe

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Batcombe 2019.pdf [12.71KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Batcombe Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Comley, Mary Linda Uncontested ElectionElected
Cox, Amanda Jayne Uncontested ElectionElected
Glasisher, Peter Robert Uncontested ElectionElected
Jones, Janet Uncontested ElectionElected
Sage, Ian Jesse Uncontested ElectionElected


Beckington

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Beckington 2019.pdf [13.17KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Beckington Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Bishop, Kevin Richard David Uncontested ElectionElected
Fox, Paula Monica Uncontested ElectionElected
Kelly, Roland William Uncontested ElectionElected
Wilson, Mark Charles Uncontested ElectionElected
Winterbourne, Clive Charles Uncontested ElectionElected
Wright, Elizabeth Audrey Uncontested ElectionElected


Berkley

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Berkley 2019 [12.34KB]

Number to be elected:  5

Results for the Berkley Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Brake, Christopher Martyn Uncontested ElectionElected
James, Peter Dennis Uncontested ElectionElected
Knight, Andrew ThomasIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Turner, Christopher George Uncontested ElectionElected


Binegar

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Binegar Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Abbott, Jon 69Elected
Blatchford, Philip John 60Elected
Hall, Michael Geoffrey 20 
Higgins, Richard John 75Elected
Law, Catherine Ann 74Elected
Roberts, Philip Eamonn 68Elected
Scadding, John William Peter 60Elected
Stone, David George 79Elected

37.6% turnout

Buckland Dinham

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Buckland Dinham 2019.pdf [12.0KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Buckland Dinham Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Corbett, Peter James Uncontested ElectionElected
King, Alan Edwin Uncontested ElectionElected
Reckless, John Philip David Uncontested ElectionElected


Butleigh

Section 39 of the Representation of the People Act 1983 requires that where there are insufficient candidates, the Returning Officer has to run another election within 35 days (excluding weekends and bank holidays) of the original date.  

Number to be elected:  8

Results for the Butleigh Parish Election 2019
CandidateParty
Otton, Keith Graham 

Chewton Mendip

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Chewton Mendip 2019.pdf [13.8KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the Chewton Mendip Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Addicott, David Richard Uncontested ElectionElected
Clarke, Derek Uncontested ElectionElected
Clothier, Stuart Lionel Uncontested ElectionElected
Green, Duncan Uncontested ElectionElected
Hellard, Peter David Uncontested ElectionElected
Roe, Michael John Uncontested ElectionElected
St John, Richard Allen Uncontested ElectionElected
Uphill, Robert James Uncontested ElectionElected
Weston, David John Uncontested ElectionElected


Chilcompton

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Chilcompton 2019.pdf [14.02KB]

Number to be elected:  12

Results for the Chilcompton Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Aldridge, David Uncontested ElectionElected
Bowhay, Alan John Uncontested ElectionElected
Bown, Martin Nelson Uncontested ElectionElected
Gill, Kulwarn Singh Uncontested ElectionElected
Holme, Philip Hugh Uncontested ElectionElected
Mattick, Paul Jeremy Uncontested ElectionElected
Morgan, Richard Cyril Uncontested ElectionElected
Pickford, Marlene Uncontested ElectionElected
Pike, Jonathan Mark Uncontested ElectionElected


Coleford

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Coleford 2019.pdf [15.54KB]

Number to be elected:  13

Results for the Coleford Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Allen, Matthew Lee Uncontested ElectionElected
Banks, Henry William Uncontested ElectionElected
Barrett, Mark Uncontested ElectionElected
Conn, Andy Uncontested ElectionElected
Drescher, Adam Uncontested ElectionElected
Evans, Keith James Uncontested ElectionElected
Ham, Philip John Uncontested ElectionElected
Hanney, James Keith Uncontested ElectionElected
Harding, Nick Uncontested ElectionElected
Pearce, Christopher Uncontested ElectionElected
Talbot, Martin Alan Uncontested ElectionElected
Townsend, Alan Uncontested ElectionElected
Turner, Colin Uncontested ElectionElected


Cranmore

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Cranmore 2019.pdf [13.43KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Cranmore Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Boston, John Dyson Uncontested ElectionElected
Crowcombe, Ann Uncontested ElectionElected
Gallo, Jacqui Uncontested ElectionElected
McAlphine, James Uncontested ElectionElected
Mitchell, Karen Uncontested ElectionElected
Price, Alan Robert Uncontested ElectionElected
Van Dyk, David Julian Uncontested ElectionElected


Croscombe

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Croscombe Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Baker, Ian Edward 186Elected
Cansdale, Jeremy Charles 97 
Drewry, Paul 70 
Hawkins, Jo 108 
Lewis, Kate 173Elected
Morris, James Neil 156Elected
Rogers, Michael David 156Elected
Shergold, Hilary Susan 203Elected
Sleap, Howard John 116Elected
Sully, Claire Ivy Grace 139Elected

58.1% turnout

Ditcheat

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Ditcheat 2019.pdf [13.06KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the Ditcheat Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Clark, Christine Hilary Uncontested ElectionElected
Dando, William James Uncontested ElectionElected
Evans, Philip Charles Randle Uncontested ElectionElected
Harrison, Hilary Lynne Uncontested ElectionElected
Hughes Lynne Uncontested ElectionElected
Hutton, Roger William Uncontested ElectionElected


Doulting

Number to be elected:  6

Results for the Doulting Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Blacker, Anthony 83 
Clarke, Barry Michael 109 
Crewe, Jan 121Elected
Crowcombe, Ann 148Elected
Fidge, Paula 176Elected
Goff, Sarah Jane 131Elected
Shepherd, Philip John 150Elected
Wilkins, Ros 145Elected

50.1% turnout

East Pennard

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of East Pennard 2019.pdf [12.68KB]

Number to be elected:  5

Results for the East Pennard Down Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Cock, Roger David Uncontested ElectionElected
Dearden, Martin Harold Uncontested ElectionElected
Farrell, Sophie Jane Uncontested ElectionElected
Heal, Paul Bentley Uncontested ElectionElected
Pearse, Adrian Vokes Uncontested ElectionElected


Evercreech

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Evercreech 2019.pdf [13.75KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the Evercreech Ward Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Breare, Sarah Elizabeth Uncontested ElectionElected
Fisher, Harriet Erica Renate Uncontested ElectionElected
O'Leary, Barry Uncontested ElectionElected
Parham, Lesley AnneConservative Party CandidateUncontested ElectionElected
Reed, Robert John Uncontested ElectionElected
Stewart, Murray McEwan Uncontested ElectionElected
Wakeford, Gail Uncontested ElectionElected
Williams, Royston David Uncontested ElectionElected

 

Frome Berkley Down

Number to be elected:  3

 Results for the Frome Berkley Down Ward Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Barclay, AliIndependents for Frome645Elected
Berry, EveConservative Party Candidate354 
Collier, Anita JaneIndependents for Frome750Elected
Palmer, AndyIndependents for Frome691Elected
Preston, KateLabour Party109 
Wellard, Julia MarilynLabour Party99 

32.2% turnout


Frome College

Number to be elected:  3

Results for the Frome College Ward Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Boyle, LizzieIndependents for Frome936Elected
Bullen, Carole JaneConservative Party Candidate330 
Collett, RobIndependents for Frome815Elected
De Pulford, Christine OliveLabour Party144 
Gore, Sheila MairIndependents for Frome884Elected
Shapcott, Lucy JosephineLabour Party126 

38.8% turnout

Frome Highpoint

Number to be elected:  1

Results for the Frome Highpoint Ward Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Gillet, PascaleLabour Party48 
Ward, Scott Anthony JosephIndependents for Frome157Elected

32.6% turnout

Frome Innox

Number to be elected:  1

Results for the Frome Innox Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Tanner, Stephen MarkIndependents for Frome285Elected
Walley, Briony JaneLabour Party45 

40.1% turnout

Frome Keyford

Number to be elected:  3

Results for the Frome Keyford Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Ackroyd, RichardIndependents for Frome1160Elected
Almond, BillyLabour Party245 
Butler, Sara JoanneIndependents for Frome1108Elected
Clark, DaveLabour Party230 
Hills, Anne MarieIndependents for Frome1137Elected
Oakensen, David AlanLabour Party240 

34.3% turnout

Frome Market

Number to be elected:  2

Results for the Frome Market Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Dorrington, Mark CrispinIndependents for Frome805Elected
Dove, Nicholas Stephen JohnIndependents for Frome807Elected
Mitchell, RosieLabour Party187 
Peel, Marc JamesLabour Party141 

36.3% turnout

Frome Oakfield

Number to be elected:  2

Results for the Frome Oakfield Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Crawley, Maxine SusanIndependents for Frome650Elected
Horton, Paul AndrewIndependents for Frome567Elected
Sibbald, David RamsayLabour Party133 

41.1% turnout

Frome Park

Number to be elected:  2

Results for the Frome Park Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Crews, Roger CliveReal Independent95 
Hooton, Damon John 266 
Mellen, DarceyLabour Party101 
Mellen, PeteLabour Party99 
Nelson, John EricIndependents for Frome611Elected
Pinnock, Richard Francis 272 
Wrintmore, Andrew PaulIndependents for Frome570Elected

34.8% turnout

Glastonbury - St Benedicts

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Glastonbury - St Benedicts Ward 2019 [24.06KB]

Number to be elected:  4

Results for the Glastonbury St Benedicts Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Beha, Bryan AlbertConservative104 
Dear, MaggieLiberal Democrat243 
Flagg, JoshConservative90 
Henderson, Robert StephenIndependent325Elected
King, Emma JaneLabour163 
Knight, BillConservative187 
Michell, DennyGreen Party289Elected
Mortimer, Max FrancisConservative114 
Mutch, Ian GeddesGreen285Elected
Outten, Brian AdrianGreen250Elected
Wood, Harry JosephGreen230 

37.6% turnout

Glastonbury - St Edmunds

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Glastonbury - St Edmunds Ward 2019 [27.16KB]

Number to be elected:  4

Results for the Glastonbury St Edmunds Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Baker-Cooke, Simon AnthonyLabour219 
Bower, Warren RichardConservative134 
Cottle, NickLiberal Democrat478Elected
Cousins, JonGreen Party411Elected
De Visme, NigelleConservative105 
Roney-Dougal, Serena MaryGreen Party389Elected
Tucker, Ian ChristopherIndependent341Elected
Vaughan, JillConservative133 

45.1% turnout

Glastonbury - St Johns

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Glastonbury - St Johns Ward 2019 [28.0KB]

Number to be elected:  4

Results for the St Johns Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Allen, ChrisConservative185 
Barnet, Susan RosamundGreen Party270Elected
Bishop, Clive Robert 90 
Coles, John EvanConservative252Elected
Davidson, Aaron LewisConservative149 
Graham, John AnthonyLabour191 
Keery, John SamuelLiberal Democrat314Elected
Prior, ChristineGreen Party291Elected
Thurgood, Susan RuthConservative229 

32.8% turnout

Glastonbury - St Marys

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Glastonbury - St Marys Ward 2019 [29.6KB]

Number to be elected:  4

Results for the Glastonbury St Marys Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Abbott, Denise CarolineLiberal Democrat235 
Bower, StephenConservative Party Candidate207 
Browne, LaiqaLiberal Democrat278Elected
Hopkinson-Ball, TimLiberal Democrat177 
Lavery, John WynnConservative Party Candidate215 
Lund, Robert, PaulIndependent347Elected
MacDougall, LindsayGreen Party376Elected
Mackenzie, Kama HannahLabour117 
Napper, Terry William EdwinConservative Party Candidate245 
Smyth, Michael KennethGreen Party288Elected
Tomlinson, Matthew RichardConservative Party Candidate194 

50.3% turnout

Godney

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Godney 2019 [47.06KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Godney Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Evans, Richard John Uncontested ElectionElected
Gooden, Michael William Uncontested ElectionElected
Holdway, John Douglas Uncontested ElectionElected
King, Kim Elizabeth Uncontested ElectionElected
Ryder, Amanda Patricia Uncontested ElectionElected
Steadman, Christine Uncontested ElectionElected


Great Elm

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Ditcheat 2019.pdf [13.06KB]

Number to be elected:  5

Results for the Great Elm Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Duffus, Jim Uncontested ElectionElected
Peachey, Gerry

Parishioner Of Great Elm

Uncontested ElectionElected
Thompson, Edmund Roy

Parishioner Of Great Elm

Uncontested ElectionElected
Whitmarsh, Kevin Charles Uncontested ElectionElected


Hemington

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Hemington 2019 [12.56KB]

Number to be elected:  6

Results for the Hemington Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Blake, Jon Uncontested ElectionElected
Corney, Mark Charles Uncontested ElectionElected
Curtis, Vincent Uncontested ElectionElected
Green, Francis Uncontested ElectionElected
Hucker, Tony Uncontested ElectionElected


Holcombe

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Holcombe 2019 [13.42KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the Holcombe Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Brand, Simon Martin Uncontested ElectionElected
Chorley, Stephanie Uncontested ElectionElected
Crowe, Graham Joseph Uncontested ElectionElected
Dumbrell, Terence William Uncontested ElectionElected
Gait, Philip Anthony Uncontested ElectionElected
Robinson, Sue Uncontested ElectionElected
Stokes, Russell Hayden Uncontested ElectionElected


Kilmersdon

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Kilmersdon 2019 [11.68KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Kilmersdon Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Butt, Raph Uncontested ElectionElected
Hudson, Donald Robert John Uncontested ElectionElected
Lewis, Ken Uncontested ElectionElected


Leigh-On-Mendip

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Leigh On Mendip 2019 [12.44KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Leigh-On-Mendip Parish Election  2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Freeland, Paula Helen Uncontested ElectionElected
Mattick, Dave Uncontested ElectionElected
Sparkes, David Michael Uncontested ElectionElected
Trundle, Vicki Uncontested ElectionElected


Litton

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Litton 2019 [12.96KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Litton Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Fry, Susan Uncontested ElectionElected
Grafton, Jonathan Guy Witheridge Uncontested ElectionElected
Hasell, Ian Philip Uncontested ElectionElected
Raynes, David Uncontested ElectionElected
Rugman, Elizabeth Anne Uncontested ElectionElected
Woodman, Neil Michael Uncontested ElectionElected


Lydford-On-Fosse

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Lydford-on-Fosse 2019 [28.51KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Lydford-On-Fosse Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Bartlett, Robert Hardington 102Elected
Emsley, Ken 83Elected
Evans, Timothy DavidCurrent Parish Councillor Teacher102Elected
Fielding, Tasmin Jayne 78Elected
Marten, David 88Elected
Mettam, Ngairi Elizabeth 44 
Moran, Patricia Margaret 71 
Purcell, Norman 107Elected
Rood, Chris 101Elected
Trebilcock, Andy 76 

46.2% turnout

Meare

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Meare 2019 [14.78KB]

Number to be elected:  11

Results for the Meare Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Baker, Anthony William Uncontested ElectionElected
Bennetts, Chris Uncontested ElectionElected
Bradley, Paul Frederick Uncontested ElectionElected
Foster, Colin James Uncontested ElectionElected
Foster, Tristan John Oliver Uncontested ElectionElected
Lander, Rosie Uncontested ElectionElected


Mells

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Mells 2019 [23.96KB]

Number to be elected:  11

Results for the Mells Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Asquith, Clare Uncontested ElectionElected
Brady, Alan John Kingsley Uncontested ElectionElected
Costelloe, Edmund Christopher Uncontested ElectionElected
Earl, John Edward Uncontested ElectionElected
Henderson, John Adam Uncontested ElectionElected
Leakey, Helen Pauline Uncontested ElectionElected
Seewooruttun, Janet Irene Uncontested ElectionElected
Seviour, David James Uncontested ElectionElected
Turner, Langdon Vincent Uncontested ElectionElected
Turner, Vincent John Uncontested ElectionElected
West, Steven Robin Uncontested ElectionElected


North Wootton

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of North Wootton 2019 [25.25KB]

Number to be elected:  5

Results for the North Wootton Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Bissett, Kathy 69Elected
Bovey, AlistairIndependent82Elected
Hoddinott, Martin 75Elected
Shimmin, Simon JamesIndependent88Elected
Smith, Martin Jack 68Elected
Townend, Andrew Jonathan 62 

48.9% turnout

Norton St Philip

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Norton St Philip 2019 [13.57KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Norton St Philip Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Abbott, Norman Clive Uncontested ElectionElected
Emery, Julian Robert Uncontested ElectionElected
Fortescue, Max Christopher George Uncontested ElectionElected
Foster, Rupert Rowland Uncontested ElectionElected
Lund, Barbi Uncontested ElectionElected
Scarrow, Jan Uncontested ElectionElected
Walker, Michael Benjamin Peter Uncontested ElectionElected


Nunney

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Nunney 2019 [14.13KB]

Number to be elected:  11

Results for the Nunney Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Garrod, Clifford Martin Uncontested ElectionElected
Hayden, Francis Edward Uncontested ElectionElected
Lloyd, Kenneth Uncontested ElectionElected
Masters, Richard David Uncontested ElectionElected
Pomeroy, Henry Robert Uncontested ElectionElected
Ramsay, Lisa Uncontested ElectionElected
Sadler, Russell George Uncontested ElectionElected
Seccombe, Richard Cheslett Perry Uncontested ElectionElected
Warwick, Ronald Wilfred Uncontested ElectionElected


Pilton

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Pilton 2019 [26.35KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the Pilton Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Allen, Lynda 176Elected
Brown, Audrey Patricia 165Elected
Drew, David Michael 154Elected
Elkin, Colin Michael 213Elected
Foley, Jean Mary 132 
Kearle, Robert 235Elected
Kearle, Steven 178Elected
King, Joe 298Elected
Lawrence, Peter Christopher 136 
Mapstone, Tracey Marie 132 
Marcangelo-Lyons, Joseph Richard 69 
Noble, Roger John 183Elected
Shaw, Andrew John 166Elected
Smith, Deborah Ruth 148 
Turner, Jason Andrew 149 
Wynn, Angela Barbara 122 

46.1% turnout

Priddy

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Priddy 2019 [12.0KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Priddy Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Butcher, Alan John Uncontested ElectionElected
Dyke, Chris Uncontested ElectionElected
Leach, Mark Robret Were Uncontested ElectionElected


Rode

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Rode 2019 [13.45KB]

Number to be elected:  8

Results for the Rode Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Banwell, Pat Uncontested ElectionElected
Butler, Elaine Dorothy Uncontested ElectionElected
Edney, Ann Marie Uncontested ElectionElected
Hooker, Andrew John Uncontested ElectionElected
Morrow, Terence Michael Uncontested ElectionElected
Restorick, Pat Uncontested ElectionElected
Travis, Peter Brooke Uncontested ElectionElected


Rodney Stoke

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Rodney Stoke 2019 [14.26KB]

Number to be elected:  11

Results for the Rodney Stoke Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Dollins, Roger Francis Uncontested ElectionElected
Dudden, Patricia Anne Uncontested ElectionElected
Gladman, Ian Michael Uncontested ElectionElected
Haskins, Richard James Uncontested ElectionElected
Hele Kergozoud, Jacqueline Sara Uncontested ElectionElected
James, Kenneth Gwynne Uncontested ElectionElected
McGovarin, AndyIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Sealey, Michael Robert Uncontested ElectionElected
Ward, Kevin William Uncontested ElectionElected


Selwood - East

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Selwood - East Ward 2019 [12.9KB]

Number to be elected:  5

Results for the Selwood East Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Bennett, Christopher Uncontested ElectionElected
Coleman, Nigel Philip Uncontested ElectionElected
Dowling, Jim Uncontested ElectionElected
Heritage, JudyIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Morgan, Raymond John Uncontested ElectionElected


Selwood - West

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Selwood - West Ward 2019 [9.85KB]

Number to be elected:  2

Results for the Selwood - West Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Stickley, Graham Roberts Uncontested ElectionElected
Stickley, Jude Uncontested ElectionElected


Shepton Mallet - East

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Shepton Mallet - East Ward 2019 [28.19KB]

Number to be elected:  8

Results for the Shepton Mallet - East Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Harrison, Matthew John

Future Shepton - Working Together For Shepton

667Elected
Height, Bente 501Elected
Kennedy, Warren GarfieldLiberal Democrat482Elected
Lovell, MartinLiberal Democrats439Elected
Marsh, Jeannette MayConservative Party Candidate405 
Mayall, Gavin JamesLiberal Democrat421Elected
McGuire, Abi

Future Shepton - Working Together For Shepton

643Elected
Parham, John WilliamConservative Party Candidate391 
Powell, KevinLabour Party219 
Shearn, Neil FrancisLiberal Democrats406Elected
Tolson, NicholasShepton Mallet Independent Residents481Elected

30.9% turnout

Shepton Mallet West

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Shepton Mallet West 2019 [11.4KB]

Number to be elected:  8

Results for the Shepton Mallet West Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Frapple, WayneConservative Party CandidateUncontested ElectionElected
Hale, Sharon Ruth

Future Shepton - Working Together For Shepton

Uncontested ElectionElected
Hobbs, Edric WaylandIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Inchley, Chris Uncontested ElectionElected
John, Gareth DaviesLabour PartyUncontested ElectionElected
Jones, TonyConservative Party CandidateUncontested ElectionElected
Manley, BeccyConservative Party CandidateUncontested ElectionElected

% turnout

St. Cuthbert Out - East

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of St Cuthbert Out - East Ward 2019.pdf [9.54KB]

Number to be elected:  4

Results for the St. Cuthbert Out - East Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Humphreys, Ian StuartIndependentUncontested ElectionElected


St. Cuthbert Out - North

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of St Cuthbert Out - North Ward 2019.pdf [9.75KB]

Number to be elected:  5

Results for the St. Cuthbert Out - North Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Danson, Edwin Frederick Shakespeare Uncontested ElectionElected
Hayden, Marcel Jean Alfred Uncontested ElectionElected


St. Cuthbert Out - South

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of St Cuthbert Out - South Ward 2019.pdf [9.54KB]

Number to be elected:  3

Results for the St. Cuthbert Out - South Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Pettitt, HillLabour and Co-Operative PartyUncontested ElectionElected


St. Cuthbert Out -West

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of St Cuthbert Out - West Ward 2019.pdf [12.85KB]

Number to be elected:  5

Results for the St Cuthbert Out - West Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Henderson, Jennifer Mary Uncontested ElectionElected
Mallinson, Ted Uncontested ElectionElected
Mitchell, Margaret Elizabeth Uncontested ElectionElected
Reeves, Jim Uncontested ElectionElected
Walker, Elizabeth Jane Uncontested ElectionElected


Stoke St Michael

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Stoke St Michael 2019 [10.38KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the Stoke St Michael Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Hambly, Keith Uncontested ElectionElected
Holder, Keith Edwin Uncontested ElectionElected
McEntee, John Charles Uncontested ElectionElected
Taylor, Amanda Louise Uncontested ElectionElected
Wolf, Sebastian Uncontested ElectionElected


Ston Easton

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Ston Easton 2019 [10.46KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Ston Easton Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Carver, Julian Richard Uncontested ElectionElected
Huckle, Stephen Andrew Uncontested ElectionElected
Killen, Tom Uncontested ElectionElected
Osborne, Thomas William Uncontested ElectionElected
Winkworth, Robert Paul Uncontested ElectionElected


Stratton on Fosse

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Stratton on the Fosse 2019 [11.62KB]

Number to be elected:  12

Results for the Stratton on Fosse Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Daniels, Malcolm Graham Uncontested ElectionElected
Davies, Judith Uncontested ElectionElected
Murtagh, Helen Elizabeth Uncontested ElectionElected
Norris, Alan James Uncontested ElectionElected
Padfield, Jeremy Stuart Uncontested ElectionElected
Padfield, John Douglas Uncontested ElectionElected
Stock, David John Uncontested ElectionElected


Street - North

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Street North 2019 [9.58KB]

Number to be elected:  6

Results for the Street - North Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Diment, JohnLabour PartyUncontested ElectionElected
Goater, Peter AnthonyLiberal DemocratUncontested ElectionElected
Goater, DebLiberal DemocratUncontested ElectionElected
Shearer, HeatherLiberal DemocratUncontested ElectionElected


Street - South

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Street South 2019 [10.81KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Street - South Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Axten, Claire ElizabethContinuing Serving People Of
Street
Uncontested ElectionElected
Birch, PamIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Carswell, Simon MichaelLiberal DemocratUncontested ElectionElected
Leafe, Andy Uncontested ElectionElected
Prior, Alan WilliamIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Zaky, Laura Joanna Uncontested ElectionElected


Street - West

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Street - West Ward 2019.pdf [9.5KB]

Number to be elected:  3

Results for the Street - West  Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Daniells, MikeIndependentUncontested ElectionElected


Trudoxhill

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Trudoxhill 2019 [10.35KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Trudoxhill Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Galpin, Christopher Francis Uncontested ElectionElected
Kenyon, ChrisIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Masson-Taylor, Rohan Brainherd Muir Uncontested ElectionElected
Salmon, Sheila Frances Uncontested ElectionElected
Valentine, Doug Uncontested ElectionElected

% turnout

Walton

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Walton 2019 [10.74KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the Walton Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Child, Callum Arthur Uncontested ElectionElected
Crossman, Richard George Uncontested ElectionElected
Johnson, Naomi Madelaine Uncontested ElectionElected
Musgrove, Bob Uncontested ElectionElected
Nelson, Elaine Uncontested ElectionElected


Wanstrow

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Wanstrow 2019 [10.29KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for the Wanstrow Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Clements, Nigel John Uncontested ElectionElected
Gay, Michael Colin Uncontested ElectionElected
Ingram, Samantha Anne Uncontested ElectionElected
Pelham, Richard Anthony Henry Uncontested ElectionElected
Sargent, Bob Uncontested ElectionElected


Wells - Central

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Wells - Central Ward 2019 [85.73KB]

Number to be elected:  4

Results for the Wells - Central Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Cooke, MartinIndependent Candidate177 
Crummay, Pamela CrenaGreen Party274Elected
Crummay, Paul FrancesGreen Party240 
I'anson, Adrian FrancisWells Independents412Elected
Johns, Sebastian AlexanderConservative Party Candidate153 
McIntosh, Stacey 96 
North, JohnConservative Party Candidate225 
Rees, Alice ChloeLiberal Democrat403Elected
Sloan, Sean David EdwinConservative Party Candidate148 
Welch, Philip FairningtonWells Independents385Elected

46.5% turnout

Wells - St Cuthberts

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Wells - St Cuthberts Ward 2019 [28.15KB]

Number to be elected:  6

Results for the Wells - St Cuthberts Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Briton, Sarah Elizabeth VirginiaGreen Party740Elected
Cursley, Stewart RolandWells Independents676Elected
Dickson, GeoffreyLiberal Democrat701Elected
Hibberd, Richard MurleyConservative Party Candidate366 
Kennedy, NormanLiberal Democrat757Elected
Linsdell, Jennifer AnneGreen Party664Elected
Osman, Holly Sinead MaryConservative Party Candidate468 
Osman, John DerekConservative Party Candidate544Elected
Siggs, HarveyConservative Party Candidate512 
Williams, Jennifer AnneLabour Party412 

42.3% turnout

Wells - St Thomas

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Wells - St Thomas Ward 2019 [27.93KB]

Number to be elected:  6

Results for the Wells - St Thomas Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Agabani, LouisWells Independents775Elected
Fawcett, Andrew RobertWells Independents732Elected
Greenwell, Richard JamesConservative Party Candidate452 
Hartley, Oliver StephenLiberal Democrat873Elected
Robbins, Anthony WilliamLiberal Democrat881Elected
Rust, Jennifer MaryGreen Party697Elected
Sloan, Sarah FrancesConservative Party Candidate414 
Swain, David Albert GeorgeConservative Party Candidate437 
Webber, Eileen VivianLabour and Co-Operative Party344 
Wride, Celia RoseConservative Party Candidate523Elected

47.7% turnout

West Pennard

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of West Pennard 2019 [12.87KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the West Pennard Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Aldridge, Elizabeth Uncontested ElectionElected
Colman, Marion Eunice Uncontested ElectionElected
Creed, Andrew James Uncontested ElectionElected
Creed, Percival Derek Uncontested ElectionElected
Gane, Albert Walter John Uncontested ElectionElected
Gurl, Peter John Uncontested ElectionElected
Hodgson, Tony Uncontested ElectionElected
Tucker, John Austin Uncontested ElectionElected
Willcox, Guy Fredrick Uncontested ElectionElected


Westbury Sub Mendip

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Westbury Sub Mendip 2019 [11.0KB]

Number to be elected:  7

Results for for the Westbury Sub Mendip Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Bright, Peter Leighton Uncontested ElectionElected
Isherwood, Sue Uncontested ElectionElected
Reece, Sue Uncontested ElectionElected
Scriven, Marie Rosalind Uncontested ElectionElected
Tucker, Joanna Elizabeth Uncontested ElectionElected
Wyke, Ros Uncontested ElectionElected


Whatley

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Whatley 2019 [9.12KB]

Number to be elected:  5

Results for the Whatley Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Butcher, Jane Mary Uncontested ElectionElected
Kenwood, Davin LeighIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Ransome, MarionIndependentUncontested ElectionElected


Witham Friary

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Witham Friary 2019 [10.77KB]

Number to be elected:  6

Results for the Witham Friary Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Brooke, George Hugo Hastings Uncontested ElectionElected
Horstmann, Colin Robert Uncontested ElectionElected
Knowles, John Uncontested ElectionElected
Nicholls, Fred Charles Uncontested ElectionElected
Powell, Marcus John Uncontested ElectionElected
Sheppard, William Reginald Uncontested ElectionElected


Wookey

Icon for pdf Declaration of Result - Parish of Wookey 2019 [10.39KB]

Number to be elected:  9

Results for the Wookey Parish Election 2019
CandidatePartyVotesResult
Ancill, Aidan Kendrick Uncontested ElectionElected
Bowskill, John Uncontested ElectionElected
Crossley, Jenny MargaretIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Gamon, David Henry Uncontested ElectionElected
Livings, Brian ChristopherIndependentUncontested ElectionElected
Williams., Colin ArthurIndependentUncontested ElectionElected